Fengkeng, China Page

Other names: 枫坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0241 Longitude 119.9834 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 59' 0E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62222

Weather Charts


Fengkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtanli (1.8 nm)
Dianyuan (1.9 nm)
Damenli (1.4 nm)
Fenglingjiao (1.9 nm)
Yaxi (2.3 nm)
Jingtan (2.4 nm)
Muqu (1.2 nm)
Dayuan (1.4 nm)
Yalu (1.6 nm)
Xiliao (1.8 nm)
Fangcun (0.5 nm)
Fangcun (0.6 nm)
Yazhuang (0.7 nm)
Shannan (1.5 nm)
Bingkeng (1.6 nm)
Yangkeng (1.9 nm)
Dongchen (2.2 nm)
Xiawang (2.3 nm)
Zhekeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 19 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 42 nm W 277
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm W 266 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 76 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 79 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Xijin Bridge
11.9 nm SW Wuyi County, Zhejiang
17.5 nm N Yiwu Gymnasium
16.0 nm SW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:23 2016