Dujingfan, China Page

Other names: 读经畈

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.2030 Longitude 118.4091 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Dujingfan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujingfan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujingfan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiadian (1.4 nm)
Wenchuankou (1.7 nm)
Houfan (2.2 nm)
Duimen (2.9 nm)
Kengkou (3.1 nm)
Minglian (1.3 nm)
Yangjia (1.5 nm)
Junchi (1.8 nm)
Shicheng (2.0 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Sanzaofan (2.9 nm)
Dujingyuan (1.2 nm)
Lingtang (2.8 nm)
Puling (2.9 nm)
Pantaoshan (1.9 nm)
Misai (2.0 nm)
Linwu (3.0 nm)
Kaihua Chengguanzhen (3.4 nm)
Taokeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 29 nm E 118 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 32 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 40 nm E 97
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 54 nm S 205
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Kaihua County
14.3 nm S Pungchacheng Airfield
15.5 nm S Changshan County
15.3 nm W Suzhuang, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:07 2016