Dixingnong, China Page

Other names: 底邢弄

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6560 Longitude 119.9942 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34917

Weather Charts


Dixingnong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dixingnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dixingnong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushi (0.7 nm)
Dayuan (1.1 nm)
Mamianling (1.4 nm)
Shuanggangqiao (2.3 nm)
Yangkeng (2.4 nm)
Shangyuan (1.1 nm)
Xiashantou (2.1 nm)
Jiangxipu (2.4 nm)
Mashu (2.5 nm)
Zhanggongqiao (2.6 nm)
Xiyanxia (3.0 nm)
Zhongpannong (1.0 nm)
Aodi (1.0 nm)
Huangdian (1.8 nm)
Ducun (1.6 nm)
Qitou (1.7 nm)
Erbaijiufan (1.8 nm)
Zhongshan (2.9 nm)
Wuling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 41 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 50 nm W 302
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 63 nm E 134 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 60 nm W 288 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 75 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Jinyun County
13.3 nm S Liandu District
14.5 nm N Xijin Bridge
17.7 nm NW Wuyi County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:10 2016