Daiyuan, China Page

Other names: 岱源

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9509 Longitude 118.8208 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8816

Weather Charts


Daiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baojian (2.4 nm)
Houshan (3.1 nm)
Zhuyang (3.4 nm)
Changgang (1.1 nm)
Mudai (1.8 nm)
Shekou (2.1 nm)
Tangshang (3.7 nm)
Wuduyang (2.0 nm)
Wudulou (2.6 nm)
Huangdu (2.7 nm)
Shuangji (3.6 nm)
Daduan (1.2 nm)
Huaqiao (2.5 nm)
Wengxi (2.6 nm)
Gongjian (2.7 nm)
Shangqiao (3.0 nm)
Tianyanghu (3.4 nm)
Dingyuan (3.5 nm)
Lingtou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 45 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm W 299
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm N 3 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 72 nm N 15
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 105 nm S 210 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
17.6 nm NE Longquan celadon
23.7 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
26.2 nm SE Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:53 2016