Daitou, China Page

Other names: 岱头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7794 Longitude 119.5433 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 36E Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5074

Weather Charts


Daitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruoyao (1.2 nm)
Taoyang (1.4 nm)
Gangongkeng (1.7 nm)
Desheng (1.9 nm)
Mashan (2.0 nm)
Aotou (0.7 nm)
Houshanjiao (1.4 nm)
Dongche (1.6 nm)
Yexie (1.7 nm)
Longbei (1.8 nm)
Hezhuang (2.1 nm)
Langqi (2.8 nm)
Wangjiatang (1.2 nm)
Xiaozuo (1.4 nm)
Shangxu (0.7 nm)
Shiren (1.3 nm)
Jin'ao (2.2 nm)
Daqiutian (2.3 nm)
Shuidou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 69 nm E 83 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 78 nm N 334 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 82 nm N 346
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 82 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 97 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Jingning She Autonomous County
15.8 nm SE Taishun County
19.2 nm N Yunhe County
23.5 nm S Nanyang, Shouning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:43 2016