Chenzhai, China Page

Other names: 陈宅

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.3665 Longitude 120.0291 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 120° 1' 45E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84672

Weather Charts


Chenzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caocun (0.9 nm)
Jin'ao (0.9 nm)
Tangxia (1.1 nm)
Hengkengtou (1.8 nm)
Lingzu (1.9 nm)
Yezhai (0.4 nm)
Hejie (0.8 nm)
Yannan (1.0 nm)
Xiayushan (2.0 nm)
Shangyansi (2.0 nm)
Yalou (1.7 nm)
Duyuan (1.6 nm)
Yian (2.2 nm)
Zhuhu (1.2 nm)
Yaoguo (1.3 nm)
Liucun (1.7 nm)
Jinshanjiao (1.7 nm)
Qiaoying (2.3 nm)
Qianhong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 1 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 47 nm W 251
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 55 nm N 22 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 59 nm N 10
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 63 nm W 248 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Yiwu Railway Station
1.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.2 nm SE Yiwu Gymnasium
4.1 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
9.4 nm NW Pujiang County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:47 2016