Chengxi, China Page

Other names: 澄溪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7377 Longitude 120.7784 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 120° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40402

Weather Charts


Chengxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangshan (0.6 nm)
Dujiashan (1.8 nm)
Da'ao (2.0 nm)
Yuanxiaoling (2.1 nm)
Qianyan (0.7 nm)
Chencun (1.2 nm)
Xitou (1.9 nm)
Dashan'an (2.3 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.5 nm)
Shentang (1.2 nm)
Lianhuan (1.3 nm)
Lukang (1.4 nm)
Waidashan (2.1 nm)
Shunhuangshan (2.6 nm)
Tang'ao (0.9 nm)
Zhu'ao (1.9 nm)
Dushan (2.2 nm)
Lidashan (2.2 nm)
Wangshegang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 34 nm N 328 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 35 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 45 nm N 322
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 42 nm E 74
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 45 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Wangtan, Zhejiang
8.5 nm S Shengzhou
15.6 nm SE Xinchang County
15.8 nm S Dafo Temple (Xinchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:05 2016