Chayewu, China Page

Other names: 茶叶坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.5286 Longitude 118.8794 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Chayewu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayewu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayewu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahuang (3.6 nm) Yanjia (2.3 nm)
Kanjiao (3.3 nm)
Xialu (3.6 nm)
Huangdakeng (3.9 nm)
Shitanli (4.0 nm)
Shijiaping (4.7 nm)
Maoyanling (4.9 nm)
Hengkengkou (4.1 nm)
Xiaokengwu (4.2 nm)
Jiubu (4.3 nm)
Li'ao (3.1 nm)
Tashan (3.8 nm)
Dawuping (4.1 nm)
Langtang Wukou (4.3 nm)
Shanghua (4.5 nm)
Fangjiawu (4.8 nm)
Changshu (5.1 nm)
Jiangcun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 29 nm S 147
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 33 nm S 178 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 34 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 61 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 84 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Qiandao Lake
8.8 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
9.4 nm NE Chun'an County
17.7 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:43 2016