Chawu, China Page

Other names: 茶坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.7385 Longitude 118.8793 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15043

Weather Charts


Chawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongcang (1.1 nm)
Longtanbei (2.0 nm)
Xiadieshi (2.7 nm)
Xinzhongban (3.1 nm)
Hukeng (1.2 nm)
Yindongkou (1.7 nm)
Liangmaopu (2.4 nm)
Butou (2.7 nm)
Yuli (2.8 nm)
Dashu (0.5 nm)
Licun (1.5 nm)
Handu (1.7 nm)
Xiacheng (2.8 nm)
Xiadongkeng (3.1 nm)
Gengtou (1.9 nm)
Poshi (1.9 nm)
Xiangjia (2.4 nm)
Baojiashan (3.0 nm)
Shantang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 13 nm N 4 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 27 nm N 34
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm W 246
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 68 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 70 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.9 nm N Kecheng District
13.0 nm W Jiangshan High School
13.4 nm W Jiangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:22 2016