Chating, China Page

Other names: 茶亭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7028 Longitude 119.2397 Altitude (feet) 2749
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 23E Altitude (meters) 837
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5186

Weather Charts


Chating Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chating Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chating Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qima
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengdingshan (1.8 nm)
Chongkeng (1.9 nm)
Jiuzhuyang (0.8 nm)
Baishuiji (0.8 nm)
Jiuzhuyang (1.3 nm)
Kengdi (2.1 nm)
Wanli Lin (2.5 nm)
Banshanyuan (0.4 nm)
Jinsudai (1.6 nm)
Huchi (1.6 nm)
Houxi (1.9 nm)
Huangtuyang (2.0 nm)
Nantiandun (1.0 nm)
Kukeng (1.2 nm)
Huangtang (1.3 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Huangtan (2.7 nm)
Shitoukeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm N 346 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 84 nm N 357
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 78 nm W 301
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 97 nm S 155 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Songyang County
20.6 nm SW 119th meridian east
23.2 nm N Longquan celadon
26.5 nm SE Nanyang, Shouning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:48 2016