Chatan, China Page

Other names: 茶坦

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.0335 Longitude 119.1235 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Chatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongshan (1.4 nm)
Xiawan (1.7 nm)
Hecun (2.0 nm)
Lixincun (0.9 nm)
Longquan (2.8 nm)
Zhouji (1.0 nm)
Nannong (1.8 nm)
Yinchang (2.9 nm)
Dashi (3.3 nm)
Guilin (3.5 nm)
Meicun (3.4 nm)
Daiyan (3.4 nm)
Zhukeng (1.8 nm)
Zhangshan (2.3 nm)
Dawang (2.2 nm)
Dazhi (2.4 nm)
Linshan (3.4 nm)
Dasai (3.5 nm)
Qiujia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm N 348 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 64 nm N 2
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 64 nm W 289
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 92 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Longquan celadon
22.9 nm E Yunhe County
24.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
27.0 nm S Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:55 2016