Chashanli, China Page

Other names: 茶山里

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7407 Longitude 119.6697 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 40' 11E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84466

Weather Charts


Chashanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanli (1.0 nm)
Fanjiabian (1.1 nm)
Yuzhao (2.1 nm)
Xiangjia (2.3 nm)
Waidong (2.5 nm)
Jianglian (1.5 nm)
Hewanbu (1.4 nm)
Zhonglian (1.6 nm)
Jiangtou (2.0 nm)
Duji (2.1 nm)
Xiawu (2.7 nm)
Sanlian (2.8 nm)
Shanghang (3.2 nm)
Shixi (1.2 nm)
Zhujia (1.4 nm)
Houge (2.4 nm)
Changtian (2.5 nm)
Yanxia (2.8 nm)
Meishuwu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 30 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 45 nm S 214
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 46 nm N 39
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 49 nm E 53 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 61 nm S 221 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
2.0 nm NW Zhejiang Gongshang University
15.3 nm E Huyuan Township, Hangzhou
16.9 nm NW Tianying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:17 2016