Chashan, China Page

Other names: 茶山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6668 Longitude 118.9253 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9825

Weather Charts


Chashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakeng (1.3 nm)
Yangkoushi (1.7 nm)
Shangshan (1.8 nm)
Baojiashan (2.4 nm)
Guangwu (2.9 nm)
Jiucunshan (0.8 nm)
Baixiangkeng (1.8 nm)
Qianfeng (2.2 nm)
Xiadongkeng (2.4 nm)
Xikeng (3.1 nm)
Laowuji (3.4 nm)
Licun (3.6 nm)
Wengyuan (1.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.9 nm)
Wengyuan (2.1 nm)
Xikengkou (2.1 nm)
Shibian (2.9 nm)
Caoshang (2.3 nm)
Jiufengyan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 17 nm N 355 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 29 nm N 26
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm W 251
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 72 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 70 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.4 nm W Jiangshan High School
16.3 nm W Jiangshan
18.6 nm N Kecheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:51 2016