Chajie, China Page

Other names: 茶碣

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.8237 Longitude 118.8298 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Chajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chajietou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daoren (2.2 nm)
Menling (2.9 nm)
Licun (1.9 nm)
Hengling (2.3 nm)
Pengli (2.9 nm)
Shuiduishan (3.1 nm)
Shuicuishan (3.2 nm)
Hengshitan (3.4 nm)
Chayuanping (3.4 nm)
Hecun (0.7 nm)
Wuxing (1.8 nm)
Changlingjiao (2.1 nm)
Hengshi (2.2 nm)
Zhangbian (2.5 nm)
Zhuwu (2.9 nm)
Shangyuan (2.7 nm)
Hongqi (2.8 nm)
Tuokeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 30 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 46 nm S 156
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 51 nm S 176 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 68 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 83 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
15.3 nm SE Qiandao Lake
17.2 nm NW Yingzhou, Jixi County
17.2 nm SE Chun'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:33 2016