Cangkeng, China Page

Other names: 苍坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3623 Longitude 119.7327 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 58E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26734

Weather Charts


Cangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anqian (1.1 nm)
Wushan (1.3 nm)
Cenfengsi (2.7 nm)
Zhangshan (2.8 nm)
Xiba (2.8 nm)
Wangtianxu (3.0 nm)
Nankengkou (0.9 nm)
Baiyan (2.0 nm)
Kaokeng (3.1 nm)
Longtan (3.2 nm)
Xujia (3.2 nm)
Shangen (3.3 nm)
Cenkou (0.7 nm)
Nanzhou (2.9 nm)
Ruoxikou (1.6 nm)
Waizhai (1.8 nm)
Yantou (2.0 nm)
Zhouxiang (2.9 nm)
Yantou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 53 nm N 327
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 61 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 56 nm W 309 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 65 nm E 114 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 99 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE Liandu District
13.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
14.8 nm NW Suichang County
18.5 nm SW Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:23 2016