Buyun, China Page

Other names: 步云

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.5061 Longitude 120.2829 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 58E Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21305

Weather Charts


Buyun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houcun (1.5 nm)
Dayantou (2.6 nm)
Menggang (2.7 nm)
Feishuhou (1.6 nm)
Tiexiang (2.0 nm)
Xixi (2.9 nm)
Shikeng (3.3 nm)
Dafeng (3.7 nm)
Shakeng (3.8 nm)
Hou-t'ang (3.8 nm)
Nonglongkeng (4.0 nm)
Dongyu (2.1 nm)
Yudu (3.1 nm)
Tai-shan (3.0 nm)
Shishe (3.2 nm)
Niuwukeng (3.4 nm)
Zhutian (3.4 nm)
Guichuan (3.5 nm)
Dianqian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 46 nm S 139 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 52 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 60 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 68 nm W 302
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 77 nm W 291 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NW Jinyun County
19.9 nm W Liandu District
23.0 nm S Qingtian County
26.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:37 2016