Butou, China Page

Other names: 埠头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1562 Longitude 121.0262 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 121° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66669

Weather Charts


Butou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niubidong (1.0 nm)
Shenhai (1.2 nm)
Xiatang (1.3 nm)
Baisha (1.6 nm)
Chiang-hou-ts'un (2.2 nm)
Sung-ch'ing-ts'un (2.2 nm)
Shayingang (2.3 nm)
Longshantou (2.4 nm)
Wanqiao (0.8 nm)
Shuitouyang (1.1 nm)
Zhuyu (1.1 nm)
Taoyuan (1.8 nm)
Donglian (2.6 nm)
Xiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Xilian (2.8 nm)
Heqi (2.9 nm)
Jiangjia Chitou (0.8 nm)
Sangenao (2.2 nm)
Batou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 17 nm S 212 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 32 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 88 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW 121st meridian east
3.5 nm E List of coal power stations
3.5 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
4.1 nm SW Yueqing
6.4 nm E List of power stations in China
10.2 nm SW 28th parallel north
10.0 nm SW Liushi, Yueqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:58 2016