Baowu, China Page

Other names: 宝坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.0568 Longitude 119.3846 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12249

Weather Charts


Baowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aokoutou (0.6 nm)
Kengkou (2.3 nm)
Chenghou (1.2 nm)
Machebu (1.4 nm)
Xinmei (1.8 nm)
Limahuang (1.7 nm)
Longkeng (2.0 nm)
Muting (2.3 nm)
Chayeshan (2.3 nm)
Wuliting (2.7 nm)
Liwu (1.8 nm)
Tianlong (2.1 nm)
Shichangkeng (0.8 nm)
Dongyue (1.4 nm)
Xile (2.1 nm)
Zifang (2.2 nm)
Shuanggan (2.4 nm)
Chenshen (2.7 nm)
Huanglingjiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 47 nm E 69
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 54 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 57 nm S 190
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 55 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 61 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Tianying
15.7 nm E Yuhang District
20.3 nm NE Lin'an City
22.2 nm SE Zhejiang Gongshang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:22 2016