Aotou, China Page

Other names: 岙头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.1256 Longitude 119.8344 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31558

Weather Charts


Aotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshanjiao (1.1 nm) Xijun (0.8 nm)
Fangdi (0.8 nm)
Huweiwu (1.7 nm)
Litao (2.2 nm)
Juren (2.7 nm)
Pankeng (2.7 nm)
Da'aoli (0.8 nm)
Jiaoyuanwu (1.2 nm)
Hongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Jinshali (2.5 nm)
Shanghongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wukou (0.7 nm)
Xiankangling (0.9 nm)
Taohuawan (1.5 nm)
Xiataimen (1.5 nm)
Huangdi (2.6 nm)
Nonglin (2.6 nm)
Tiekan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 24 nm E 59
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 31 nm E 78 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 47 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 50 nm N 354
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 85 nm S 215 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Fuyang District
9.1 nm NW Lin'an City
9.1 nm SE Chunjiang Subdistrict
8.8 nm W Yuhang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:16 2016