Aotou, China Page

Other names: 岙头

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.4063 Longitude 118.7904 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 47' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7802

Weather Charts


Aotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiyang (1.6 nm)
Zhanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shanwanqiao (2.6 nm)
Pingkeng (3.2 nm)
Huanglianwei (3.5 nm)
Fanshan (0.8 nm)
Fanshan (1.1 nm)
Linggen (2.0 nm)
Cangkeng (2.6 nm)
Huangliankeng (3.6 nm)
Lupu (3.7 nm)
Dashu (0.9 nm)
Xianrenba (2.4 nm)
Tangdian (2.8 nm)
Huangtangting (3.0 nm)
Poshi (3.0 nm)
Jinjiafan (3.6 nm)
Ruopingkeng (4.0 nm)
Lujia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 34 nm N 9 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 47 nm N 25
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 43 nm W 268
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 84 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm NW Jiangshan
22.9 nm N Jiangshan High School
26.3 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
26.3 nm N Jiangshanian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:56 2016