Aotan, China Page

Other names: 岙滩

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1239 Longitude 118.3996 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13664

Weather Charts


Aotan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shang'aotan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuliyu (1.3 nm)
Wukou (1.6 nm)
Huanbi (2.0 nm)
Shilipu (2.4 nm)
Xiayu (2.4 nm)
Luowutou (3.1 nm)
Taokeng (1.4 nm)
Kaihua Chengguanzhen (1.4 nm)
Misai (2.9 nm)
Pantaoshan (3.1 nm)
Linwu (3.1 nm)
Gengsheng (2.1 nm)
Shaniu Kengkou (2.3 nm)
Huli (2.7 nm)
Tianqingpeng (1.4 nm)
Shangci (1.5 nm)
Dushan (3.2 nm)
Luowukou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 27 nm E 109 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 37 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 40 nm E 90
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 50 nm S 207
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Kaihua County
9.8 nm S Pungchacheng Airfield
11.4 nm SE Changshan County
16.9 nm S Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016