Aoshang, China Page

Other names: 岙上

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9787 Longitude 120.6325 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 120° 37' 57E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 268506

Weather Charts


Aoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiliangzhongchang (1.3 nm)
Dongcun (1.5 nm)
Neitang (1.6 nm)
Xicun (1.7 nm)
Louqiao (2.1 nm)
Jiangjunqiao (1.7 nm)
Louqiao (1.9 nm)
Oupu (2.2 nm)
Dongqiao (0.8 nm)
Beiwan (1.0 nm)
Didongyuan (0.8 nm)
Dongfeng (0.9 nm)
Qianyuan (1.3 nm)
Yantou (1.5 nm)
Cihu (1.7 nm)
Beicun (1.9 nm)
Dong'ao (2.0 nm)
Zhongqiao (2.1 nm)
Donggeng (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 12 nm E 108 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 54 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 87 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 102 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Ouhai District
2.4 nm NE Wenzhou World Trade Center
2.7 nm NE Lucheng District
2.6 nm NE Wenzhou Sports Centre
2.7 nm NE The 2nd Affiliated Hospital & Yuying Children's Hospital
2.7 nm NE The Affiliated Eye Hospital
2.8 nm W Wenzhou South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:52 2016