Aoli, China Page

Other names: 岙里

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.2897 Longitude 121.4743 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 121° 28' 27E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23879

Weather Charts


Aoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashan (2.0 nm)
Shan-t'ou-hsia (2.1 nm)
Wujia'ao (2.5 nm)
Wangshe (1.5 nm)
Qian'ao (1.8 nm)
Chu-k'ou-yang (2.5 nm)
Yangjia (2.6 nm)
Xuepo (1.4 nm)
Shanchen (1.4 nm)
Hsueh-mou-ts'un (1.4 nm)
Yingjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Pengjiapu (2.3 nm)
Shangbaiqiao (0.6 nm)
Hongtou (1.1 nm)
Beimian (1.3 nm)
Pu'ao (1.8 nm)
Hui-ch'ang-ts'un (1.9 nm)
Xiayuan (2.0 nm)
Shuiche (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 32 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 38 nm N 7
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 43 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 60 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 69 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Ninghai County
4.0 nm NW Ninghai Railway Station
11.7 nm N List of coal power stations
11.7 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.0 nm N List of power stations in China
11.8 nm SW Sanmen County
14.3 nm SE List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:51 2016