Zhaoyingcun, China Page

Other names: 找营村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.7665 Longitude 117.6515 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64452

Weather Charts


Zhaoyingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoyingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoyingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenchangcun (1.9 nm) Wangshencun (0.8 nm)
Shatan (1.0 nm)
Daxucun (1.2 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Shanancun (1.6 nm)
Shatancun (1.8 nm)
Handuncun (1.9 nm)
Houzhaocun (2.4 nm)
Zhaochang (0.3 nm)
Zhuochangcun (1.0 nm)
Chenzhaicun (1.5 nm)
Gaochangcun (2.1 nm)
Mazhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Fengbei (1.5 nm)
Gaozhaicun (1.6 nm)
Dachencun (1.7 nm)
Sanwangcun (2.0 nm)
Sanlucun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 18 nm N 344 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 34 nm N 324
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 57 nm S 196
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 77 nm E 51 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 73 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Lingbi County
9.1 nm S Chengizkhanpeta
16.6 nm SE Si County
18.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:43 2016