Zhangjicun, China Page

Other names: 张集村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.9784 Longitude 116.4448 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46939

Weather Charts


Zhangjicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guodiancun (2.0 nm)
Shuangyacun (2.2 nm)
Guantang (2.6 nm)
Tangloucun (1.3 nm)
Rongdiancun (1.7 nm)
Tian'ecun (2.4 nm)
Liangbocun (2.5 nm)
Longtoucun (1.1 nm)
Yangchalu (2.0 nm)
Zhangcicun (2.4 nm)
Dongtancun (2.6 nm)
Anchengcun (2.5 nm)
Wagangcun (0.9 nm)
Liangyingcun (1.5 nm)
Nanyingcun (1.4 nm)
Liangyingzi (2.0 nm)
Guchengcun (2.3 nm)
Zaolincun (2.7 nm)
Wang'ancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 45 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 65 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 61 nm E 93
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 68 nm N 40
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 89 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Lu’an
14.5 nm S Yu'an District
14.7 nm S Lu'an
14.8 nm S Jin'an District, Lu'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:47 2016