Zhanghongcun, China Page

Other names: 张洪村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.3264 Longitude 117.3009 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 3E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39487

Weather Charts


Zhanghongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlicun (0.7 nm)
Beixucun (1.8 nm)
Nandachencun (1.7 nm)
Mengmiaocun (2.1 nm)
Wangtangcun (2.5 nm)
Qiligoucun (1.3 nm)
Wangjiancun (1.6 nm)
Piaojian (2.1 nm)
Huangdian (2.2 nm)
Huangdiancun (2.2 nm)
Wujingcun (2.3 nm)
Malincun (2.4 nm)
Guzhen Chengguanzhen (1.1 nm)
Donglingcun (1.4 nm)
Qiantaicun (2.2 nm)
Jiangyuan (2.3 nm)
Chengnancun (2.6 nm)
Caoxucun (2.6 nm)
Daloucun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 28 nm S 178
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 45 nm N 16 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 54 nm N 357
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 92 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 108 nm E 45 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Guzhen County
16.1 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Anhui
21.2 nm N Suzhou East Railway Station
21.2 nm N Bengbu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:53 2016