Zancun, China Page

Other names: 昝村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.2130 Longitude 118.9965 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 47E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33532

Weather Charts


Zancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchakou (0.5 nm)
Laodongduicun (1.7 nm)
Zhangcun (1.9 nm)
Xichongcun (2.4 nm)
Fujiacun (1.0 nm)
Henglu (1.6 nm)
Erli (1.6 nm)
Anqian (1.7 nm)
Jiulong (2.1 nm)
Caotang (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiatan (0.5 nm)
Jiucun (1.5 nm)
Sanzha (1.7 nm)
Huayuan (2.3 nm)
Laoshijia (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Chongcun (0.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Sanbaocun (1.9 nm)
Huanglongzui (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 32 nm N 347 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 31 nm W 289
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 40 nm E 111
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 58 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 73 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N 119th meridian east
7.4 nm S Nanyi Lake
9.9 nm SE Langxi County
10.3 nm SW Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:22 2016