Yangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 仰家村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2029 Longitude 117.0996 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 59E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Yangjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hefengcun (0.9 nm)
Lanchengcun (2.3 nm)
Shenshan (2.3 nm)
Dazhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiantingcun (1.3 nm)
Yongshengcun (1.6 nm)
Talifeng (2.0 nm)
Talicun (2.2 nm)
Yangfancun (2.7 nm)
Shitancun (2.8 nm)
Zuishangcun (2.9 nm)
Zhaocun (0.5 nm)
Liaofengcun (1.3 nm)
Wangjiecun (1.3 nm)
Puqing (2.1 nm)
Changlingcun (2.3 nm)
Nianfengcun (2.5 nm)
Yongfengcun (0.5 nm)
Dengcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 22 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 44 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 52 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 62 nm W 238
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 66 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Dongzhi County
11.0 nm E Xiaohe, Anhui
17.8 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
17.8 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:45 2016