Xinyicun, China Page

Other names: 新一村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8302 Longitude 117.7522 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 8E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39432

Weather Charts


Xinyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heyuecun (1.2 nm)
Yuye (1.3 nm)
Heyuezhou (1.3 nm)
Zhongshacun (2.1 nm)
Hejiachang (2.5 nm)
Shachi (2.5 nm)
Zhangbacun (2.6 nm)
Gushengcun (1.7 nm)
Limingcun (1.7 nm)
Henggang (2.3 nm)
Changjiangcun (2.8 nm)
Minzhucun (0.7 nm)
Hezhaomen (2.5 nm)
Dunshangxu (2.6 nm)
Fuguangcun (2.6 nm)
Chenchongcun (2.7 nm)
Guangrongcun (1.6 nm)
Datongcun (2.0 nm)
Yongpingcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 6 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 39 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 47 nm N 44
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 61 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 64 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.0 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.7 nm N List of coal power stations
3.7 nm N List of power stations in China
3.7 nm N List of major power stations in Anhui
5.8 nm NE Tongguanshan District
5.8 nm NE Tongguan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:33 2016