Wuma, China Page

Other names: Wuma Zhen,Wu-ma-kou,Wumagou

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.9061 Longitude 115.8731 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64961

Weather Charts


Wuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changzhuangcun (0.9 nm)
Zhaocaocun (1.9 nm)
Dongyingcun (2.4 nm)
Shixiaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongying (2.6 nm)
Yangloucun (1.2 nm)
Zhangloucun (1.8 nm)
Wuliuyuancun (2.6 nm)
Wuxiaoge (2.7 nm)
Zhizhaicun (3.0 nm)
Cailoucun (1.0 nm)
Zhangshuangloucun (1.7 nm)
Dongbalizhuang (2.3 nm)
Qiaokoucun (1.2 nm)
Fanjingcun (1.2 nm)
Dalicun (1.6 nm)
Songdiancun (2.1 nm)
Dacuicun (2.4 nm)
Lishuangloucun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 61 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 70 nm E 73
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 86 nm N 15 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 91 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Bozhou
6.7 nm E 116th meridian east
9.1 nm S Qiaocheng District
14.7 nm NW Wangtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:16 2016