Weilingcun, China Page

Other names: 巍岭村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.9751 Longitude 116.4776 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 39E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17634

Weather Charts


Weilingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weilingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weilingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglongchudong (1.5 nm)
Duopingcun (1.5 nm)
Jiahecun (1.7 nm)
Zhubuyuan (2.6 nm)
Gelaowu (3.7 nm)
Xiangxingcun (3.7 nm)
Xuehecun (0.9 nm)
Wanglaowu (1.5 nm)
Yufancun (2.7 nm)
Sunjiacun (3.1 nm)
Kujingyuan (3.6 nm)
Shagengcun (4.0 nm)
Nihecun (3.4 nm)
Bancangcun (3.7 nm)
Luohecun (1.4 nm)
Shafancun (3.4 nm)
Tuanwu (3.5 nm)
Xianwancun (3.5 nm)
Tuanqiaocun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 37 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 64 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 63 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 81 nm S 194
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 82 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE Jining Stadium
13.4 nm S Qianshan County
16.5 nm SW Yuexi County, Anhui
23.1 nm E Tongcheng, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:29 2016