Wawuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 瓦屋庄

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.9009 Longitude 118.0713 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 17E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39926

Weather Charts


Wawuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xishicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahe (1.1 nm)
Emeicun (1.7 nm)
Guantangli (2.0 nm)
Punancun (1.1 nm)
Xiaoxingzhuang (1.5 nm)
Anzhang (2.0 nm)
Pubeicun (2.1 nm)
Xiatao (2.4 nm)
Gangkou (0.9 nm)
Gangkoucun (1.2 nm)
Guanmu Qiaohu (2.0 nm)
Donglu (2.1 nm)
Xujiang (1.2 nm)
Puji (1.4 nm)
Zhangyinbai (1.5 nm)
Xiangchengcun (2.3 nm)
Guchengcun (2.3 nm)
Dazheng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 21 nm W 271
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 35 nm S 150
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 40 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 41 nm E 103 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 72 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Quanjiao County
16.4 nm S Hanshan County
16.7 nm SE He County
18.4 nm SW Battle of Ruxu (222–223)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:08 2016