Tuojiancun, China Page

Other names: 驼涧村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.3639 Longitude 116.3912 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42522

Weather Charts


Tuojiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuojiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuojiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanxiaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiyangji (1.2 nm)
Xuehucun (1.8 nm)
Xuqiaocun (1.9 nm)
Langmiaocun (1.4 nm)
Wuxucun (2.2 nm)
Zhanggoucun (2.3 nm)
Laozhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Tuojian (1.3 nm)
Yuefangzhen (1.5 nm)
Yuebeicun (1.5 nm)
Daiyaocun (2.2 nm)
Sankehuaicun (2.6 nm)
Dafuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Miaodong (0.9 nm)
Nanimiaocun (1.0 nm)
Daiyaocun (1.9 nm)
Zhaoqiaocun (2.6 nm)
Yumiaocun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 43 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 56 nm E 123
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 67 nm N 39
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm E 54 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 105 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Guoyang County
11.2 nm W Wangtang
13.6 nm N Huaibei
14.3 nm SE Mengcheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:32 2016