Shuangyicun, China Page

Other names: 双一村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.4164 Longitude 116.6991 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 41' 57E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130075

Weather Charts


Shuangyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongfacun (1.7 nm)
Maoshancun (1.8 nm)
Shangshipai (2.0 nm)
Fengshan (2.3 nm)
Niuxingcun (2.6 nm)
Tianjincun (1.3 nm)
Guanziyao (2.0 nm)
Wanglingcun (2.7 nm)
Tianjintan (2.7 nm)
Rixincun (3.2 nm)
Wuyicun (1.6 nm)
Tongfucun (2.1 nm)
Laogoucun (2.7 nm)
Guangfengcun (0.6 nm)
Zhengjiawan (1.7 nm)
Nanbaocun (1.8 nm)
Sanhecun (2.3 nm)
Xinbacun (2.9 nm)
Dalucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 20 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 55 nm S 215
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 54 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 69 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 73 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Huaining County
10.9 nm S Wangjiang County
13.5 nm SW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
16.4 nm E List of shipwrecks in December 1944


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:20 2016