Shuanggangcun, China Page

Other names: 双岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8925 Longitude 117.2676 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 3E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47854

Weather Charts


Shuanggangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanggangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanggangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juyincun (1.2 nm)
Dengtacun (1.4 nm)
Xiangzhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Laoqiaocun (2.0 nm)
Tangbang (2.2 nm)
Gaotangcun (2.5 nm)
Taigongcun (2.7 nm)
Yupingcun (2.9 nm)
Fushancun (1.2 nm)
Lianmengcun (2.1 nm)
Huishengcun (2.2 nm)
Shixi (1.6 nm)
Bianshancun (1.7 nm)
Xugangcun (2.4 nm)
Shuangmiaocun (1.4 nm)
Songzhuang (1.7 nm)
Jiejiaocun (1.7 nm)
Qinghuacun (2.3 nm)
Guangyucun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 21 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 23 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 53 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 64 nm N 18
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 65 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Qilin, Anhui
12.7 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
17.7 nm SE Guichi District
18.6 nm SE Chizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:31 2016