Shishancun, China Page

Other names: 狮山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.7800 Longitude 117.9114 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 30° 46' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 41E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts


Shishancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luopingcun (1.2 nm)
Yuyecun (1.6 nm)
Jiangjiacun (2.2 nm)
Mingshancun (2.3 nm)
Zhujiacun (2.8 nm)
Tianpingcun (1.3 nm)
Zengjia (1.7 nm)
Mingtangcun (2.6 nm)
Dafang (3.2 nm)
Zhongfencun (1.2 nm)
Zhongfenmiao (1.6 nm)
Dulongcun (1.9 nm)
Wawu (2.7 nm)
Changfengcun (3.0 nm)
Dingxucun (2.1 nm)
Chahuacun (2.1 nm)
Quanzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Matangcun (2.9 nm)
Hebeicun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 11 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 44 nm N 34
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 46 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 68 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Tongguanshan District
9.3 nm NW Tongguan District
9.9 nm N Shizishan District
11.0 nm N Yi'an District
10.7 nm NW List of coal power stations
10.7 nm NW List of power stations in China
10.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:32 2016