Shigangcun, China Page

Other names: 史岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.7167 Longitude 117.2954 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 43E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33469

Weather Charts


Shigangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshimiaocun (1.1 nm)
Niegangcun (1.3 nm)
Donghudaying (2.0 nm)
Huogangcun (1.9 nm)
Shugangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhangtuancun (2.8 nm)
Sishijing (2.7 nm)
Tangdiancun (3.0 nm)
Tangdian (3.0 nm)
Weiqiaocun (0.9 nm)
Hulicun (1.6 nm)
Wangdaying (2.1 nm)
Youfangcun (2.5 nm)
Gaowangcun (3.4 nm)
Tangxicun (2.0 nm) Tangxi (1.0 nm)
Bingzicun (1.7 nm)
Shuijiecun (2.0 nm)
Baoxingcun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 3 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 21 nm E 58
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 61 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 67 nm N 1
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 69 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Baohe District
7.3 nm N Changqing Subdistrict, Hefei
7.3 nm N Shushan District
7.5 nm N Yaohai District
8.1 nm N Anhui Medical University
8.0 nm N Anhui University
8.3 nm N Anhui Laomingguang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:27 2016