Sangangcun, China Page

Other names: 三岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.5865 Longitude 117.3077 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 28E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23849

Weather Charts


Sangangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boyingcun (1.0 nm)
Qianwangjia (1.5 nm)
Huangmiaocun (1.6 nm)
Yanjiancun (1.8 nm)
Xuniucun (2.0 nm)
Yinglizhang (2.5 nm)
Sunwencun (0.7 nm)
Honglicun (0.8 nm)
Erjialicun (1.7 nm)
Luhuacun (2.6 nm)
Yaoying Zhangcun (2.6 nm)
Danzhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhuchengcun (2.2 nm)
Santangcun (2.2 nm)
Dadancun (1.1 nm)
Hulidancun (1.5 nm)
Jiangwucun (2.2 nm)
Nihecun (2.3 nm)
Weizhuangcun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 15 nm N 2
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 44 nm S 156
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 48 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 89 nm N 7 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 93 nm E 122 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW List of coal power stations
13.0 nm NW List of power stations in China
13.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
17.3 nm NE Fengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:18 2016