Ranfangqiao, China Page

Other names: 染坊桥

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.4386 Longitude 118.5732 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 24E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42005

Weather Charts


Ranfangqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfangqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfangqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laocun (0.3 nm)
Qingshanjie (1.6 nm)
Zhongqiao (2.2 nm)
Lumuchong (1.6 nm)
Tangxiaxu (2.0 nm)
Wanjiashan (2.5 nm)
Wanshan (2.6 nm)
Nijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Taozhuang (1.9 nm)
Qilong (2.0 nm)
Wucun (2.1 nm)
Lujia (0.8 nm)
Xijiang (1.0 nm)
Shanghan (1.6 nm)
Shizizha (1.7 nm)
Weihan (2.4 nm)
Shuanggou (2.5 nm)
Weibu (2.4 nm)
Zhanghan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 8 nm W 251
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 23 nm N 39 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 35 nm N 19
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 61 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 67 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Dangtu County
8.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
10.1 nm SW Guandou Subdistrict
10.1 nm SW Wuhu
11.1 nm W HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
11.1 nm W Yangtze River power line crossings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:07 2016