Quemingcun, China Page

Other names: 雀鸣村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.6703 Longitude 115.8706 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19326

Weather Charts


Quemingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quemingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quemingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoshancun (1.4 nm)
Majiazui (2.1 nm)
Chenhuicun (2.3 nm)
Longxingcun (2.5 nm)
Huayuancun (2.8 nm)
Huachongcun (1.0 nm)
Henghecun (1.4 nm)
Hongyancun (2.5 nm)
Luojiapu (2.8 nm)
Baohuacun (1.5 nm)
Zhulinwu (1.5 nm)
Sanlingcun (1.7 nm)
Zhujiaxinwu (2.7 nm)
Beizhongzhen (1.2 nm)
Zhongshancun (2.2 nm)
Wujuncun (2.3 nm)
Tongshan (2.8 nm)
Yuanfancun (3.0 nm)
Xiahe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 61 nm S 169
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 61 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 71 nm S 182
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 98 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 104 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N 116th meridian east
18.9 nm SE Taihu County
19.8 nm NE Yuexi County, Anhui
21.8 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:42 2016