Qinglongcun, China Page

Other names: 青龙村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.0565 Longitude 116.5586 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 31E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46935

Weather Charts


Qinglongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanwancun (1.7 nm)
Zhangwancun (1.7 nm)
Ninggoucun (2.5 nm)
Caomiaocun (1.1 nm)
Haogangcun (1.2 nm)
Zhaotao (1.8 nm)
Taipingcun (2.7 nm)
Xuxucun (2.7 nm)
Tuchengcun (2.9 nm)
Dongtancun (2.8 nm)
Liuwacun (1.9 nm)
Yanqiaocun (2.5 nm)
Liaoyingcun (2.7 nm)
Xiajiatang (1.1 nm)
Wenxucun (1.2 nm)
Madongcun (2.3 nm)
Chentaicun (2.3 nm)
Ganyingsicun (3.3 nm)
Xitai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 41 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 61 nm N 38
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 56 nm E 98
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 64 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 91 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Lu’an
18.9 nm S Jin'an District, Lu'an
19.5 nm S Yu'an District
19.9 nm S Lu'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:40 2016