Qiao'ancun, China Page

Other names: 硚庵村,Qiao’ancun

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.5068 Longitude 117.7932 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24300

Weather Charts


Qiao'ancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiao'ancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiao'ancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfengcun (2.0 nm)
Yixincun (2.1 nm)
Hongguangcun (2.1 nm)
Shuanghongcun (2.5 nm)
Zhongpingcun (3.6 nm)
Xihecun (3.4 nm)
Hedongcun (3.4 nm)
Ershengcun (0.8 nm)
Laotiancun (2.2 nm)
Yonghuacun (3.2 nm)
Daicun (3.2 nm)
Xingxingcun (3.2 nm)
Luocheng (3.4 nm)
Miaoqiancun (3.8 nm)
Longkou (3.3 nm) Ganlusi (0.4 nm)
Zhimincun (1.3 nm)
Minyuancun (2.1 nm)
Changlongcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 15 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 38 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 52 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 61 nm N 30
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 77 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
1.6 nm S Mount Jiuhua
5.4 nm NE Qingyang County
13.4 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
13.9 nm SE Taiping Lake (Anhui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:40 2016