Nongfeng, China Page

Other names: 农丰

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.9099 Longitude 118.7093 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 42' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10220

Weather Charts


Nongfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongli (1.9 nm)
Dalongwan (2.1 nm)
Xiaba (2.1 nm)
Wanercun (2.7 nm)
Shitan (2.9 nm)
Waipan (1.1 nm)
Liuhe (1.5 nm)
Changchuan (2.8 nm)
Zhouchuan (3.0 nm)
Jingtan (1.0 nm)
Zhi'an (1.8 nm)
Yinfukeng (2.2 nm)
Fangtian (2.6 nm)
Xiahu (0.5 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Gaoyan (2.7 nm)
Miaoqian (2.7 nm)
Dawutou (3.0 nm)
Qiahe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 25 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 53 nm S 152
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm S 170 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 72 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 76 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Yingzhou, Jixi County
11.4 nm NW Jixi County
15.7 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
14.6 nm W Huicheng, Anhui
14.6 nm W She County, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:32 2016