Nidiancun, China Page

Other names: 倪店村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.1299 Longitude 116.9480 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843

Weather Charts


Nidiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nidiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nidiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banqiaocun (1.1 nm)
Xiangjiacitang (1.8 nm)
Chenjiachong (2.9 nm)
Bailingcun (2.4 nm)
Pingqiaocun (3.3 nm)
Jinchongcun (3.6 nm)
Dayuan (0.9 nm)
Yanhecun (1.8 nm)
Shuanglongcun (2.6 nm)
Pingtancun (2.8 nm)
Gaolingcun (3.1 nm)
Songhecun (3.2 nm)
Shishucun (3.5 nm)
Longjingcun (0.7 nm)
Fuxingcun (1.5 nm)
Fengxingcun (2.3 nm)
Qianjincun (3.1 nm)
Longmiancun (3.2 nm)
Lingshancun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 33 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 42 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 44 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 59 nm N 37
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 76 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Tongcheng, Anhui
12.4 nm SE Qilin, Anhui
13.2 nm NW Shucheng County
20.1 nm NE Lujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:59 2016