Niaoqueping, China Page

Other names: 鸟雀坪

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8847 Longitude 118.8150 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Niaoqueping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoqueping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoqueping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muzhutan (1.4 nm)
Chayuanping (1.9 nm)
Chousi (2.9 nm)
Tielu'ao (1.5 nm)
Nonghe (1.6 nm)
Washang (2.3 nm)
Yuezhan (0.9 nm)
Shuiduishan (1.1 nm)
Shuicuishan (1.2 nm)
Huangshitan (2.7 nm)
Hengshitan (2.8 nm)
Tangjiadian (3.0 nm)
Hefu (3.1 nm)
Zhangbian (3.3 nm)
Pengli (1.3 nm)
Hengling (2.0 nm)
Licun (2.1 nm)
Hecun (3.4 nm)
Chajietou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 30 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 50 nm S 157
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 55 nm S 175 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 71 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 77 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
13.8 nm NW Yingzhou, Jixi County
16.1 nm NW Jixi County
18.1 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:38 2016