Mimiaocun, China Page

Other names: 芈庙村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.1603 Longitude 116.6293 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 34° 9' 37N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84551

Weather Charts


Mimiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mimiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mimiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanwei (0.5 nm)
Fengjicun (1.4 nm)
Weizhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Sunyaozhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Zhengloucun (2.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Liangzhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Sundamiaocun (2.8 nm)
Wanghuzhaicun (2.9 nm)
Nanhaicun (2.9 nm)
Wangyanzhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Quwangzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Wanghanji (2.3 nm)
Zhaozhuang (0.6 nm)
Quloucun (0.8 nm)
Xiaogezicun (1.4 nm)
Yangecun (2.0 nm)
Liudianzicun (2.3 nm)
Zhangxingzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 30 nm E 82
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 46 nm E 97 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 69 nm N 348 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 86 nm S 156
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 88 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Huaibei
8.9 nm NE Xiao County
11.9 nm N Wangtang
13.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
14.1 nm SE Duji District
14.3 nm SE Xiangshan District, Huaibei
15.0 nm SE Renmin Road Subdistrict, Huaibei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:48 2016