Longwangcun, China Page

Other names: 龙王村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.2932 Longitude 117.1221 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 20E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35148

Weather Charts


Longwangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuxiangcun (1.2 nm)
Caogangcun (2.0 nm)
Zhendayingcun (2.5 nm)
Zhuangmu (1.5 nm)
Gegangcun (2.0 nm)
Houjicun (2.2 nm)
Yangdiancun (2.4 nm)
Liuqiancun (2.8 nm)
Shengangcun (0.7 nm)
Yingshuicun (1.9 nm)
Zhenwancun (2.2 nm)
Caodiancun (2.1 nm)
Chewangcun (2.3 nm)
Loufengcun (0.7 nm)
Suzhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Xiaxiangcun (1.6 nm)
Caigangcun (1.8 nm)
Laoxucun (2.5 nm)
Tuguaicun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 32 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 34 nm N 16
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 35 nm E 130
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 78 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Changfeng County
14.6 nm NW Wabu Lake
20.6 nm N Huainan
23.1 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:05 2016