Lishan, China Page

Other names: 犁山

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0329 Longitude 118.0795 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 46E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42842

Weather Charts


Lishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tieniushan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachongcun (1.4 nm)
Paifangzhang (1.6 nm)
Lianhecun (2.1 nm)
Tuanshancun (2.1 nm)
Qiancunzhuang (2.2 nm)
Changlong (2.0 nm)
Shunfeng (2.3 nm)
Tianliancun (1.0 nm)
Tianlian (1.4 nm)
Zhengfen (1.9 nm)
Zhangcun (2.1 nm)
Meichong (2.0 nm)
Jiulianxucun (0.8 nm)
Qingshuitang (1.5 nm)
Daitingcun (1.8 nm)
Lianfengcun (2.0 nm)
Longgang (2.1 nm)
Shifeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 27 nm N 38
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 26 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 56 nm N 337
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 58 nm N 43 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 60 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.3 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
6.6 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.6 nm NW List of tallest bridges
6.9 nm NE Fanchang County
7.5 nm SW Yi'an District
12.9 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:48 2016