Linxicun, China Page

Other names: 琳溪村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.6552 Longitude 118.1098 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 6' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11078

Weather Charts


Linxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglinxi (0.5 nm)
Bicun (1.4 nm)
Chencun (2.2 nm)
Meitian (0.9 nm)
Shoucun (1.2 nm)
Yangchong (2.5 nm)
Wangjinqiao (2.6 nm)
Wangxicun (2.6 nm)
Limeijie (3.1 nm)
Lihuantian (3.2 nm)
Yuetan (1.7 nm)
Litian (2.2 nm)
Xialuntang (2.8 nm)
Waimen (2.8 nm)
Gaoyecun (2.8 nm)
Shangyanxicun (1.7 nm)
Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Zhongyanxi (2.0 nm)
Yanxicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 8 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 52 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 58 nm E 134 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 68 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 64 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Xiuning County
8.7 nm NE Huangshan Tunxi International Airport
9.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm NE Wan'an, Anhui
10.0 nm NW Mount Qiyun
10.0 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
10.1 nm SW 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:42 2016