Lingbocun, China Page

Other names: 陵波村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.6233 Longitude 116.4092 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 33E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30342

Weather Charts


Lingbocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingbocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingbocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuyuancun (1.3 nm)
Gangqiaocun (1.6 nm)
Tianlongcun (1.7 nm)
Sunan (2.2 nm)
Lingbo (0.8 nm)
Xincuncun (0.9 nm)
Xingfucun (1.6 nm)
Huangshicicun (2.0 nm)
Baixucun (2.1 nm)
Wanshoucun (2.8 nm)
Nanloucun (1.1 nm)
Qiqiaocun (1.9 nm)
Shiyancun (1.8 nm)
Qijiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.6 nm)
Zaolingangcun (1.2 nm)
Ruicaowacun (1.5 nm)
Hongqiaocun (2.3 nm)
Duanlingcun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 46 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 70 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 66 nm E 74
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 82 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 86 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE List of coal power stations
5.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Anhui
7.2 nm NE Lu'an
7.9 nm NE Yu'an District
8.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Lu’an
9.4 nm NE Jin'an District, Lu'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:34 2016